Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76126 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76126 was $442,900, up 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $443k.
$430k$440k$443k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$290k$465k$202k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76126 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76126$443k76006$348k76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k
ZIP 76126 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76126.
Single Family$465kAll Residential$443kMulti-Family$290kTownhouse$202kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76126

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026