Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76103 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76103 was $237,000, down 16.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $237k.
$285k$250k$237k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$233k$246k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k76106$232k76119$221k
ZIP 76103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76103.
Single Family$246kAll Residential$237kMulti-Family$233k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026