Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76085 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76085 was $532,500, up 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $533k.
$475k$530k$533k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$533k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76085 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76085$533k76006$348k76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k
ZIP 76085 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76085.
All Residential$533kSingle Family$533k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76085

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026