Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76078 / median-list-price

Homes in 76078 listed at a median of $444,000, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $444k.
$409k$441k$444k$400k$420k$440k$460k$444k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76078 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76078$444k76006$359k76013$343k76023$342k76050$311k76117$277k76134$263k76103$262k76104$255k76119$225k
ZIP 76078 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76078.
All Residential$444kSingle Family$444k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76078

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026