Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76040 / median-list-price

Homes in 76040 listed at a median of $379,900, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $380k.
$395k$353k$380k$340k$360k$380k$400k$388k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76040 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76040$380k76006$359k76013$343k76023$342k76050$311k76117$277k76134$263k76103$262k76104$255k76119$225k
ZIP 76040 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76040.
Single Family$388kAll Residential$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76040

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026