Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76039 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76039 was $400,000, up 23.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$325k$402k$400k$300k$350k$400k$402k$304k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76039 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76039$400k76006$348k76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k
ZIP 76039 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76039.
Single Family$402kAll Residential$400kTownhouse$304k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76039

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026