Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76018 / median-list-price

Homes in 76018 listed at a median of $290,000, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $290k.
$308k$290k$290k$280k$290k$300k$310k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76018 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76006$359k76013$343k76023$342k76050$311k76018$290k76117$277k76134$263k76103$262k76104$255k76119$225k
ZIP 76018 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76018.
All Residential$290kSingle Family$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76018

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026