Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76015 / median-list-price

Homes in 76015 listed at a median of $320,000, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $320k.
$311k$307k$320k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$320k$243k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
76015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76006$359k76013$343k76023$342k76015$320k76050$311k76117$277k76134$263k76103$262k76104$255k76119$225k
ZIP 76015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76015.
All Residential$320kSingle Family$320kTownhouse$243k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026