Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76013 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 76013: $176/sqft, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $176/sqft.
$179$176$176$125$150$175$200$154$130$187
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
76013 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76020$197/sqft76008$195/sqft76082$191/sqft76013$176/sqft76108$175/sqft76028$173/sqft76179$168/sqft76426$168/sqft76133$155/sqft76134$154/sqft
ZIP 76013 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 76013.
Townhouse$187/sqftSingle Family$176/sqftCondo / Co-op$154/sqftMulti-Family$130/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76013

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026