Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76001 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76001 was $361,000, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $361k.
$360k$395k$361k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76001 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76008$500k76082$370k76001$361k76020$355k76028$348k76179$330k76108$309k76426$285k76133$270k76134$260k
ZIP 76001 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 76001.
Single Family$361kTownhouse$340k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76001

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026