Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75662 / median-list-price

Homes in 75662 listed at a median of $264,950, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $265k.
$275k$269k$265k$260k$270k$280k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75662 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75640$410k75651$400k75603$314k75645$280k75662$265k75691$245k75652$227k75602$212k75672$211k75647$207k
ZIP 75662 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75662.
All Residential$265kSingle Family$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75662

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026