Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75459 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 75459 listed at a median of $178/sqft, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $178/sqft.
$182$159$178$178
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
75459 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75058$219/sqft76271$209/sqft76273$208/sqft75495$206/sqft76245$200/sqft75459$178/sqft75092$172/sqft75020$163/sqft75090$155/sqft75489$146/sqft
ZIP 75459 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75459.
All Residential$178/sqftSingle Family$178/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75459

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026