Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75254 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 75254 listed at a median of $236/sqft, down 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $236/sqft.
$244$234$236$100$150$200$250$300$350$214$141$311$234
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
75254 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75218$343/sqft75244$302/sqft75208$291/sqft75254$236/sqft75042$196/sqft76201$194/sqft75236$176/sqft76651$168/sqft75137$167/sqft75402$166/sqft
ZIP 75254 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75254.
Single Family$311/sqftAll Residential$236/sqftTownhouse$234/sqftCondo / Co-op$214/sqftMulti-Family$141/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75254

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026