Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75253 / median-list-price

Homes in 75253 listed at a median of $306,000, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $306k.
$315k$305k$306k$300k$310k$320k$305k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75253 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75137$337k76651$320k76201$308k75253$306k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k
ZIP 75253 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75253.
All Residential$306kSingle Family$305k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75253

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026