Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75238 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75238 was $620,000, down 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $620k.
$650k$645k$620k$400k$500k$600k$700k$435k$625k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75238 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75201$1.05M75244$775k75218$675k75238$620k75208$495k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k
ZIP 75238 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75238.
Single Family$625kAll Residential$620kMulti-Family$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75238

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026