Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75235 / median-list-price

Homes in 75235 listed at a median of $340,000, down 16.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$405k$320k$340k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$188k$520k$395k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75235 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75235$340k75137$337k76651$320k76201$308k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k
ZIP 75235 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75235.
Single Family$520kTownhouse$395kAll Residential$340kCondo / Co-op$188k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75235

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026