Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75234 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 75234: $235/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $235/sqft.
$242$230$235$150$175$200$225$250$177$246$219
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
75234 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75218$317/sqft75244$292/sqft75208$277/sqft75234$235/sqft75236$178/sqft76201$176/sqft75137$165/sqft75042$164/sqft76651$160/sqft75402$151/sqft
ZIP 75234 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75234.
Single Family$246/sqftAll Residential$235/sqftTownhouse$219/sqftCondo / Co-op$177/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75234

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026