Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75228 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75228 was $389,750, up 17.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $390k.
$333k$352k$390k$300k$400k$500k$600k$528k$385k$442k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75228 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$775k75218$675k75208$495k75228$390k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k75236$179k
ZIP 75228 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75228.
Multi-Family$528kTownhouse$442kAll Residential$390kSingle Family$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75228

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026