Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75227 / median-list-price

Homes in 75227 listed at a median of $265,000, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $265k.
$275k$255k$265k$50k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$113k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75227 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75137$337k76651$320k76201$308k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k75227$265k
ZIP 75227 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75227.
Single Family$275kAll Residential$265kCondo / Co-op$113kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75227

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026