Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75218 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75218 was $675,000, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $675k.
$629k$664k$675k$620k$640k$660k$680k$700k$675k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75218 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75201$1.05M75244$775k75218$675k75208$495k76201$310k76209$283k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k
ZIP 75218 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75218.
All Residential$675kSingle Family$675k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75218

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026