Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75201 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 75201: $683/sqft, up 23.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $683/sqft.
$554$608$683$250$500$750$275
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
75201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75201$683/sqft75204$312/sqft75202$311/sqft75219$295/sqft75254$209/sqft75075$206/sqft75235$173/sqft75248$169/sqft75002$166/sqft75230$146/sqft
ZIP 75201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 75201.
Condo / Co-op$683/sqftTownhouse$275/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026