Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75181 / median-list-price

Homes in 75181 listed at a median of $332,000, down 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $332k.
$355k$320k$332k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$334k$277k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75181 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75137$337k75181$332k76651$320k76201$308k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k
ZIP 75181 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75181.
Single Family$334kAll Residential$332kTownhouse$277k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75181

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026