Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75104 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75104 was $317,500, down 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $318k.
$338k$330k$318k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$285k$323k$282k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$775k75218$675k75208$495k75104$318k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k75236$179k
ZIP 75104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75104.
Single Family$323kAll Residential$318kMulti-Family$285kTownhouse$282k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026