Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75088 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75088 was $360,000, down 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$399k$355k$360k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$355k$420k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75088 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$775k75218$675k75208$495k75088$360k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k75236$179k
ZIP 75088 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75088.
Townhouse$420kAll Residential$360kSingle Family$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75088

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026