Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75065 / median-list-price

Homes in 75065 listed at a median of $469,450, up 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $469k.
$422k$435k$469k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$399k$470k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75065 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75065$469k75137$337k76651$320k76201$308k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k
ZIP 75065 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75065.
Single Family$470kAll Residential$469kCondo / Co-op$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75065

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026