Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75039 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75039 was $694,250, up 14.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $694k.
$605k$695k$694k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$382k$768k$655k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75039 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75201$1.05M75244$775k75039$694k75218$675k75208$495k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k
ZIP 75039 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75039.
Single Family$768kAll Residential$694kTownhouse$655kCondo / Co-op$382k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75039

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026