Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75025 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75025 was $515,000, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $515k.
$572k$515k$515k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$300k$555k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75025 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$775k75218$675k75025$515k75208$495k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k75236$179k
ZIP 75025 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75025.
Single Family$555kAll Residential$515kTownhouse$315kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75025

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026