Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75024 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75024 was $623,550, down 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $624k.
$720k$650k$624k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.37M$660k$439k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75201$1.05M75244$775k75218$675k75024$624k75208$495k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k
ZIP 75024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75024.
Condo / Co-op$1.37MSingle Family$660kAll Residential$624kTownhouse$439k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026