Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75023 / median-list-price

Homes in 75023 listed at a median of $445,500, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $446k.
$460k$445k$446k$200k$300k$400k$500k$204k$449k$345k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
75023 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$800k75218$710k75208$575k75023$446k75137$337k76651$320k76201$308k75042$296k75236$275k75402$274k
ZIP 75023 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75023.
Single Family$449kAll Residential$446kTownhouse$345kCondo / Co-op$204k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75023

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026