Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 75013 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 75013 was $575,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $575k.
$580k$560k$575k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$350k$630k$425k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
75013 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
75244$775k75218$675k75013$575k75208$495k76201$310k75402$279k76651$273k75042$272k75137$270k75236$179k
ZIP 75013 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 75013.
Single Family$630kAll Residential$575kTownhouse$425kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 75013

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026