Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74948 / median-list-price

Homes in 74948 listed at a median of $260,000, down 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $260k.
$279k$227k$260k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
74948 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72916$341k72940$290k72938$290k72946$273k72956$265k74948$260k72908$231k72949$230k72923$223k72945$186k
ZIP 74948 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74948.
All Residential$260kSingle Family$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74948

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026