Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74864 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 74864 was $143,000, down 48.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $143k.
$275k$147k$143k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$143k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
74864 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73093$370k73085$365k73072$314k73116$295k73104$280k73054$250k73071$230k73195$194k73027$175k74864$143k
ZIP 74864 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74864.
All Residential$143kSingle Family$143k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74864

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026