Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74059 / median-list-price

Homes in 74059 listed at a median of $440,000, up 72.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $440k.
$255k$267k$440k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$440k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
74059 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
74059$440k74032$394k74075$281k74074$267k74023$165k74085$160k
ZIP 74059 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74059.
All Residential$440kSingle Family$440k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74059

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026