Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74055 / median-list-price

Homes in 74055 listed at a median of $349,999, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$335k$345k$350k$330k$340k$350k$360k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
74055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
74073$410k74053$353k74055$350k74012$295k74036$260k74112$215k74044$205k74106$175k74447$140k74002$112k
ZIP 74055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74055.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026