Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74037 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 74037 was $359,104, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $359k.
$380k$342k$359k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$359k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
74037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
74073$381k74037$359k74002$345k74053$308k74036$280k74012$270k74044$235k74112$187k74106$139k74447$110k
ZIP 74037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74037.
All Residential$359kSingle Family$359k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026