Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 74036 / median-list-price

Homes in 74036 listed at a median of $259,500, down 24.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $260k.
$346k$317k$260k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
74036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
74073$410k74053$353k74012$295k74135$289k74036$260k74112$215k74044$205k74106$175k74447$140k74002$112k
ZIP 74036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 74036.
All Residential$260kSingle Family$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 74036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026