Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73541 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 73541 was $317,000, up 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $317k.
$296k$306k$317k$290k$300k$310k$320k$317k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
73541 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73538$351k73541$317k73567$272k73527$270k73557$260k73543$240k73507$187k73505$155k73501$153k73572$88k
ZIP 73541 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 73541.
All Residential$317kSingle Family$317k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73541

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026