Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73116 / median-list-price

Homes in 73116 listed at a median of $349,000, down 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $349k.
$385k$325k$349k$300k$350k$400k$302k$379k$403k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
73116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73054$507k73093$502k73085$375k73072$350k73116$349k74832$297k73051$264k73071$240k73027$195k73195$195k
ZIP 73116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 73116.
Townhouse$403kSingle Family$379kAll Residential$349kCondo / Co-op$302k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026