Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73072 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 73072: $162/sqft, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $162/sqft.
$170$161$162$151$185$145
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
73072 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73093$187/sqft73114$167/sqft73013$167/sqft73072$162/sqft73107$149/sqft74834$140/sqft73135$137/sqft74079$126/sqft74881$118/sqft73149$114/sqft
ZIP 73072 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 73072.
Multi-Family$185/sqftSingle Family$162/sqftCondo / Co-op$151/sqftTownhouse$145/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73072

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026