Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73071 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 73071 listed at a median of $160/sqft, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $160/sqft.
$155$155$160$75$100$125$150$175$94$117$163$103
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
73071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73093$212/sqft73054$204/sqft74832$199/sqft73116$185/sqft73085$171/sqft73072$167/sqft73051$164/sqft73071$160/sqft73195$156/sqft73027$85/sqft
ZIP 73071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 73071.
Single Family$163/sqftAll Residential$160/sqftMulti-Family$117/sqftTownhouse$103/sqftCondo / Co-op$94/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026