Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72941 / median-list-price

Homes in 72941 listed at a median of $355,000, up 39.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $355k.
$254k$291k$355k$250k$300k$350k$355k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72941 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72941$355k72916$341k72940$290k72938$290k72946$273k72956$265k72908$231k72949$230k72923$223k72945$186k
ZIP 72941 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72941.
All Residential$355kSingle Family$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72941

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026