Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72916 / median-list-price

Homes in 72916 listed at a median of $341,164, down 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $341k.
$363k$350k$341k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$341k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72916 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
74435$385k72916$341k72940$290k72938$290k72946$273k72956$265k72908$231k72949$230k72923$223k72945$186k
ZIP 72916 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72916.
All Residential$341kSingle Family$341k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72916

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026