Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72908 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 72908 listed at a median of $134/sqft, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $134/sqft.
$142$135$134$133
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
72908 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72916$186/sqft72946$177/sqft74435$172/sqft72940$165/sqft72956$157/sqft72923$148/sqft72945$137/sqft72949$136/sqft72908$134/sqft72947$110/sqft
ZIP 72908 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72908.
All Residential$134/sqftSingle Family$133/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72908

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026