Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72762 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 72762: $215/sqft, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $215/sqft.
$210$216$215$125$150$175$200$225$191$147
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
72762 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72732$246/sqft72758$224/sqft72762$215/sqft72714$210/sqft72751$203/sqft72730$202/sqft72756$197/sqft72736$190/sqft72722$170/sqft72769$139/sqft
ZIP 72762 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 72762.
Single Family$215/sqftCondo / Co-op$191/sqftTownhouse$147/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72762

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026