Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72761 / median-list-price

Homes in 72761 listed at a median of $314,500, up 10.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$284k$315k$315k$200k$250k$300k$350k$320k$208k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72761 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72732$600k72719$460k72701$440k72714$390k72753$334k72776$330k72769$319k72761$315k72959$288k72744$265k
ZIP 72761 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72761.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$208k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72761

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026