Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72758 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72758 was $517,500, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $518k.
$488k$500k$518k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$430k$550k$378k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72758 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72712$534k72758$518k72732$440k72719$427k72776$408k72714$367k72701$353k72959$322k72753$307k72769$230k
ZIP 72758 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72758.
Single Family$550kAll Residential$518kCondo / Co-op$430kTownhouse$378k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72758

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026