Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72756 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72756 was $360,000, up 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$340k$328k$360k$320k$340k$360k$360k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72756 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72732$440k72719$427k72776$408k72714$367k72756$360k72701$353k72959$322k72753$307k72769$230k72744$219k
ZIP 72756 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72756.
All Residential$360kSingle Family$360kTownhouse$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72756

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026