Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72736 / median-list-price

Homes in 72736 listed at a median of $538,500, up 29.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $539k.
$417k$469k$539k$400k$450k$500k$550k$539k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
72736 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72712$603k72732$600k72736$539k72719$460k72701$440k72714$390k72753$334k72776$330k72769$319k72959$288k
ZIP 72736 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72736.
All Residential$539kSingle Family$539k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72736

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026