Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72732 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72732 was $439,999, down 14.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $440k.
$514k$568k$440k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$440k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72732 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72712$534k72732$440k72719$427k72776$408k72714$367k72730$362k72701$353k72959$322k72753$307k72769$230k
ZIP 72732 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72732.
All Residential$440kSingle Family$440k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72732

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026