Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 72718 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 72718 was $550,000, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $550k.
$605k$557k$550k$540k$560k$580k$600k$620k$550k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
72718 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
72718$550k72712$534k72732$440k72719$427k72776$408k72714$367k72701$353k72959$322k72753$307k72769$230k
ZIP 72718 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 72718.
All Residential$550kSingle Family$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 72718

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026